Dieppe Canadian Cemetery

A complete list of the names of the soldiers interred at the Dieppe Canadian Cemetery located in Dieppe, France.

RANK FORENAME SURNAME AGE REGIMENT UNIT - SHIP - SQUADRON
Private JOHN RANDOLPH ABBOTT Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private SIDNEY LEOPOLD ABSE 19 Royal Army Medical Corps
Private EDWARD WILLIAM ADAMS 25 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant FREDERICK PRIDGEN ADAMS 29 Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Daffodil.
Private GEORGE CHARLES ADAMS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ALLEN SCOTT AFFLECK 37 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada
Flight Lieutenant WALTER COLIN AHRENS 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 257 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Flying Officer JOHN ALBERT AINGE 23 Royal New Zealand Air Force 485 Sqdn.
Private ERNEST AINSWORTH 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant STANLEY HARRIS AKEY 27 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Captain DONALD GILBERT STORIE ALEXANDER 24 Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.
Private JAMES ALEXANDER 30 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ANDREW ANGUS ALLAN South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Ordinary Seaman ARTHUR WILLIAM JOHN ALLEN 20 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Captain CHARLES HECTOR ALLEYN 27 Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps
Private DENNIS GWYNFRYN AMBREY 27 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ALAN DOUGLAS ANDERSON 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private LLOYD MARTIN ANDERSON 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private LEONARD ANDREW 21 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ALFRED ANDREWS Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Gunner FRANK ANTHONY ANTONIAZZI 26 Royal Artillery 103 H.A.A. Regt.
Private ARDEN ARTHUR ARMSTRONG 28 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Leading Signalman JAMES A. ARMSTRONG 25 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.L.C.H. 185.
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic JOHN DENNIS ARNOLD 29 Royal Navy H.M.M.L. 183.
Pilot Officer GORDON OWEN ARSCOTT t Royal Air Force 59 Sqdn.
Sergeant ALBERT EDGAR ARTHUR 28 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Gunner JAMES ALFRED ASPIN 30 Royal Artillery 110 H.A.A. Regt.
Flight Lieutenant GRAHAM BICE AUNGIERS 22 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 109 Sqdn. attd. 582 Sqdn.
Lance Corporal DONALD FRANK AXTELL Royal Army Service Corps 2 Amb. Car Coy.
Private WILLIAM DAVID BACHE 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN HENRY LUCIEN BACHELU South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM BAHNUICK South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer RICHARD HARRY MELLOR BAILEY 30 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 4 Sqdn.
Lieutenant REGINALD STANLEY BAISLEY 37 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES ARTHUR BAKER 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private MELVIN BALL 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES BALLMER 26 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private DOUGLAS JOHN BANKS 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ARTHUR OLIVER BARBER 29 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal WESLEY DAVID BARBER 32 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private HENRY WILLIAM BARFIELD 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant GEORGE HARRISON BARFORD 29 Royal Air Force 59 Sqdn.
Private NEWTON ANDERSON BARNARD Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private FRED ARTHUR BARNES Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private GORDON ERNEST BARRETT 23 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HARRY RICHARD BARRETT Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE HENRY BASSETT 25 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES BATEMAN 29 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CECIL FREDERICK BATH 23 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ALBERT EDWARD BATHGATE 35 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private GEORGE BAYNE 35 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private MELVILLE DOUGLAS BEATTY 23 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH MATHIAS BEAULIEU Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant BARRINGTON WILLIAM BEAUMONT 29 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 59 Sqdn.
Lance Sergeant JEAN PAUL BEAUVAIS 23 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant JACK BEESLEY 27 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando
Lieutenant LLEWELLYN CLARKE BELL 31 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ORVILLE JOHN BELLMORE 27 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES HENRY BENDALL 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant WILLIAM JOSEPH BENNETT 28 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private DANIEL NORMAN BENOIT 20 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private EDWARD BERESFORD Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer GRAHAM BERESFORD 23 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 425 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.
Gunner JOHN BERESFORD Royal Artillery 103 H.A.A. Regt.
Private SAMUEL BERGER Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Squadron Leader ALEX EDWARD BERRY 25 Royal Air Force 3 Sqdn.
Private LOUIS BERTRAND 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private BEZENAR 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ROLAND BILODEAU Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal JAMES EDWARD BINNS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN BISH South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal ALBERT WILLIAM BISSET 40 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sapper WILLIAM NICHOL BISSET Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Private JOSEPH ALPHONSE BISSON 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private FREDERICK BIZOVY Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM WALLACE BLACK 25 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE PAGE BLOOMFIELD 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HUGH BOAL Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sapper LESLIE ERNEST BOCKUS Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Private LEO BOHNERT Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private LOUIS BOILY 31 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ARTHUR BOIVIN Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES ERWIN BOLITHO 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private STEVEN BORYS 24 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private FERNAND BOULANGER 24 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT BOULANGER 18 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant THOMAS CHARLES BOWER 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 109 Sqdn. attd. 582 Sqdn.
Private CLIFFORD ORNEY BOWERS Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ALBERT EDWARD BOWMAN Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant ANDREW PRICE BOYD 22 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. 8th Reconnaissance Regt.
Sergeant AUSTIN STANLEY BOYD 32 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 13 Sqdn.
Private HAROLD GRENVILLE BOYDEN 33 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private EARL W. BRADFORD 30 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH CLIFFORD BRITT 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FRED STANLEY BROADBENT 24 Royal Army Medical Corps
Sergeant GEORGE WILLIAM BROTHWELL Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 29 O.T.U.
Lance Corporal JOHN WILLIAM BROWN 33 Royal Northumberland Fusiliers 7th Bn.
Private RUSSELL R. BROWN Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private SIDNEY BROWN 28 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Sapper WILLIAM ALBERT BROWN Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Flight Sergeant WILLIAM McINTOSH BROWN 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Signalman WALLACE JOHN BROWNE 27 Royal Canadian Corps of Signals 2nd Cdn. Div. Sigs.
Sergeant ALPHONSE BRUNET 21 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private LEOPOLD BRUNET Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN ROBERT BRYAN 35 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Private ROLAND DEWAR BRYAN 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal JAMES NEIL BUCHANAN 25 Royal Army Service Corps
Private NORMAN LESLIE BUCHANAN Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CYRIL BURKE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES BURNETT 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT GEORGE BURNS 36 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Gunner ERIC LEONARD BUTLER 20 Royal Artillery 44 Bty., 101 Lt. A.A./Anti-Tank Regt.
Private ARNE BYKLUM 27 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Able Seaman JAMES BYROM 21 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Flying Officer NIGEL HAROLD CAIN 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 129 Sqdn.
Private PETER CAIRNEY 22 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 4th Bn.
Private GEORGES CAISSE 20 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private HENNING RUDOLF CALBERG 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ERNEST GEORGE EDWARD CALWAY 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant COLIN JAMES CAMPBELL 29 Royal New Zealand Air Force 218 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private JAMES DUNCAN CAMPBELL 45 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal SAMUEL CAMPBELL South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer ROBERT LESLIE CANN 22 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Private BERTRAM HOWARD RENFREW CAPNERHURST 18 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ROLAND CARDINAL 32 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant FRANK BOYD CARPENTER Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Private BERNARD CARPENTIER Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JEAN LOUIS CARRIERE 23 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal MARTIN THOMAS CARROLL Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM PETER CARROLL 19 Royal Navy H.M.S. Victory III.
Private ROBERT LLOYD CARSWELL South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private LEONARD EDWARD CARTER 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private HUGH ALFRED CARVER 25 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Able Seaman JOHN DANIEL CARVER Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Able Seaman ROBERT ANSLEY CAVANAGH 19 Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Niobe.
Private STANLEY CHADWICK 24 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROMEO CHAMPAGNE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sapper PETER CHARBOTTE Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Private ARMILIAS CHEVALIER 26 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal GEORGES CHOQUETTE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal CHARLES E. CHRISTIAN 33 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ARTHUR CLARENCE 19 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 101 Sqdn.
Warrant Officer BRIAN CLARK 23 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 425 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.
Sergeant WILLIAM BROWN CLARK 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 12 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Pilot Officer FRANK RICHARD CLARKE 29 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 234 Sqdn.
Corporal IRWIN CLARKE 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES ARBUCKLE CLARKE 31 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Gunner NORMAN CLARKE 27 Royal Artillery 345 Bty., 110 H.A.A. Regt.
Driver GERALD JOHN HEMINGWAY CLAY 19 Royal Army Service Corps
Private HUGH REGINALD CLEMMENS 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Brigadier Mrs. MARY JANET CLIMPSON 56 Salvation Army
Private GERARD CLOUTIER 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private MAURICE CLOUTIER 23 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal FRANK CLOWES 38 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private THOMAS CHESTER COAT Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer GEORGE DAYKIN COCKBONE 26 Royal Air Force 175 Sqdn.
Private JOSEPH COFFEY Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private LIONEL COHEN 31 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private EDWARD BRUCE COLEMAN 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant DENNIS COLLINS 23 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Private CLAYTON KENNETH COLLISON 21 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal JAMES COLTMAN 31 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Warrant Officer Class II BERT CONNOLLY Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant HARRY CONNOLLY 25 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 32 Sqdn.
Bombardier JUSTYN THOMAS CONNOLLY 26 Royal Artillery 103 H.A.A. Regt.
Driver LEONARD JOSEPH CONSTABLE 22 Royal Army Service Corps
Gunner GEORGE WILLIAM COOPER 27 Royal Artillery
Private FRANCIS CORNELIUS Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Trooper RINEHART CARL CORNELSSEN 30 Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private JOHN CORNEY 26 Durham Light Infantry 2nd Bn.
Sergeant WILLIAM CORSON Canadian Intelligence Corps 2 Field Security Sec.
Private GEORGE STEVENSON COTTINGTON 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal HARVEY ALFRED COULTER 21 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private EARL COUVIA Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sapper FRANK COWLISHAW Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Lance Sergeant CHARLES CRABTREE 37 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal WILLIAM LEY CRAGGS 30 Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn.
Sergeant ROBERT JOHN CRAWFORD 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 101 Sqdn.
Flight Sergeant ARTHUR CORNELIUS CROFT 25 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 106 Sqdn.
Sergeant DONALD ALBERT CROFTS 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 149 Sqdn.
Private WILLIAM ELLIOT CROSSLEY Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant GEORGE McADAM CRUICKSHANK 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ANDREW MURRAY CUDMORE 28 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private ALBERT EDWARD CUNNINGHAM Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private MAURICE DALLAIRE 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private DENNIS DALLOWAY 21 Worcestershire Regiment 7th Bn.
Private GORDON A. DANFORTH 27 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer RUSTOM NARIMAN DASTUR 22 Royal Indian Air Force 12 ( R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private RICHARD DOUGLAS DAVIDSON Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HAROLD W. T. DAVIS 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANKLIN ARNOLD DAWSON Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANCIS JOHN DE LISLE 25 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Signalman THOMAS MALCOLM DEAN 22 Royal Canadian Corps of Signals 2nd Cdn. Div. Sigs.
Flight Sergeant ROBERT JAMES DEANS 26 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 150 Sqdn.
Private DAGNALL THOMAS DEMPSEY 24 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES E. DEPELTEAU 36 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant LEO JOSEPH DESCHAMPS 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 403 Sqdn.
Corporal JOSEPH DESROCHES 23 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant JEAN PAUL DESROSIERS Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Gunner JOSEPH C. DESSUREAULT Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Trooper ALVIN HURBERT DICK 28 1st Armoured Personnel Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C.
Private HARRY DAVID DICKENSON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sick Berth Attendant JOSEPH V. H. DICKINSON Royal Navy H.M.S. Drake IV.
Private HARVEY ECHKART DICUS 23 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Captain GERALD WENTWORTH ROY DILLON 42 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer LINWOOD ALTON DINGLEY 22 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Private GEORGE ALFRED DIXON Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Company Quartermaster Sergeant CHARLES DONALD 43 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal ELMORE REGIS DONNELLY 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private NOEL DORVAL 27 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HARRY DOUGLAS 30 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT ALAN DRASCOVITCH Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private LUCIEN DUBE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private ROGER DUBUC 23 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant AUTHNELL H. DUCKWORTH 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HECTOR DUFOUR Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal JOSEPH ROLAND DUFRESNE 34 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES ANTHONY DUGGAN 27 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WALTER DUNKIN 44 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant ERNEST LESLIE DUNN 23 Royal New Zealand Air Force 226 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private CLARENCE DUROCHER Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant ARTHUR ECCLESTON 20 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 432 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.
Stoker 1st Class WILLIAM EDMONDS 24 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Private JOHN RAEBURN EDNIE 21 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Able Seaman CHARLES ARTHUR ROBERT EDSER 21 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Private WILLIAM EDWARDS 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE EDWARDS 29 Royal Engineers 692 Artisan Works Coy.
Corporal CHARLES JOSEPH EMBERSON 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private LOUIS EVANS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal HENRY JOHN EVERALL Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando.
Sergeant DOUGLAS GORDON BONNAR FALCONER 28 Royal Air Force 53 Sqdn.
Pilot Officer EDWARD JOSEPH FARRELL 24 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Flight Lieutenant JOHN GEOFFREY FAULKNER 28 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 35 Sqdn.
Major DOUGLAS WILLIAM F. FENTON-JONES 51 Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Private ROBERT GORDON FERGUSON Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FERNAND FERRON Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private MICHAEL HUBERT FIEST Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private AMEDEE FILION Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private RENE FILION 33 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES LAWRENCE FINLEY 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private DOUGLAS MORTON FISHER 22 Gordon Highlanders 2nd Bn. The London Scottish
Private THOMAS FITZPATRICK 21 Border Regiment 5th Bn.
Ordinary Seaman GEORGE FLANAGAN 18 Royal Navy H.M.S. Victory III.
Flying Officer JAMES McVEIGH FLOOD 22 Royal Canadian Air Force 421 Sqdn.
Private WALTER LEWIS FLOYD 36 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant JOHN DOUGLAS FLYN 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 245 Sqdn.
Private WESLEY SYLVESTER FORBES Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal LEONARD JOHN FORD 31 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANCIS FORGET 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant JOHN ALEXANDER FOSTER 23 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Squadron Leader JAMES FOULSHAM 29 Royal Air Force 109 Sqdn. attd. 582 Sqdn.
Lance Bombardier LUCIEN JOSEPH FOURNIER Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Private MARCEL FOURNIER 24 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Flight Sergeant ERNEST CLIVE FOX 29 Royal Air Force 106 Sqdn.
Gunner ELLIS FRADLEY 25 Royal Artillery 51 Medium Regt.
Pilot Officer DAVID CARRUTHERS FRASER Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 101 Sqdn.
Warrant Officer JOCELYN FRIENDLY 22 Royal Air Force 139 Sqdn.
Trooper PETER FRIESEN Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private JOHN STEVE FRITSCH 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Aircraftman 2nd Class PETER WILLIAM FROOM 19 Royal Air Force 59 Sqdn.
Corporal ALBERT GEORGE FROST 31 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CARL JOSEPH FUJA 25 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JULES ALPHONSE GAGNON South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private PAUL GAJEWSKI 37 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROLAND GALARNEAU 21 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Surgeon Lieutenant HORACE EDWARD DUNNING GALE 33 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Excellent II.
Private ANTONIO GARIEPY Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private THOMAS JOSEPH GARRISON 32 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM OWEN GARTHWAITE 30 The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)
Private SAM GEORGE Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HARLEY EARL OWEN GERBER Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HARRY JAMES GIBBONS Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ALBERT JAMES GIBSON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant RONALD GIBSON 22 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 87 Sqdn.
Petty Officer Stoker ALFRED GILBERT 24 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Lance Sergeant ROMEO GILINAS 26 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE CHARLES GILLARD 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal ROBERT GILLILAND 31 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Guardsman JOSEPH EDWIN GILLIVER 20 Coldstream Guards
Private ROBERT GITTINS 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private HAROLD JOHN GLENN Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal JOSEPH ALBERT GLOVER 41 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JACK ALEXANDER GEORGE GODFREY 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private LOUIS GOLDIN 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private FREDERICK MAURICE GOOCH 24 East Surrey Regiment
Lieutenant WILLIAM BRYANS GOODALL 28 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ERNEST ALBERT GOODE Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private THOMAS GORDON Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Trooper THOMAS GORMAN Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private STANLEY ARTHUR GOSBY 19 Royal Army Medical Corps 3 General Hospital
Lieutenant Colonel ALFRED CAPEL GOSTLING 39 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Marine ERIC WILLIAM GOTTS 23 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando
Flight Sergeant WILLIAM BROWN GRACIE 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 425 Sqdn.
Private CARMAN BOYD GRAHAM Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant LEWIS ROBLEY GRAHAM 35 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer WALTER JOHN GRAMSON Royal Canadian Air Force 76 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Flight Lieutenant DUNCAN MARSHALL GRANT 22 Royal Canadian Air Force 400 Sqdn.
Private WILLIAM ALEXIS GRANT 37 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal HENRY WILLIAM GREAR 28 Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps 2 Divisional Ordnance Workshop
Lieutenant ALFRED DOUGLAS GREEN 24 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JAMES GREENAWAY 28 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant MORRIS GREENBERG 24 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant JAMES GRESTY 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 582 Sqdn.
Private GRIFFIN ALIAS
Private WILLIAM HENRY GRIFFITHS Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal LORENZO GRONDINES Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH P. E. GUAY 22 Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C.
Private RUSSELL WHITFIELD GUBBINS 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private LAWRENCE WESLEY GULLIVER 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES GILCHRIST GUNN 21 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private GORDON WILLIAM GURDEN 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ALBERT WILLIAM GUTHRIE Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private VINCENT GIDDARD HADFIELD Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES HAGGERTY Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal ALFRED HARRY HALL 37 Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy.
Sergeant FREDERICK CECIL HALL 24 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Lance Corporal LOUIS HAMEL Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal ERIC WINSTON HAMES 22 North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.
Private ALLAN C. HANCOCK 37 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private PETER CHARLES HANSON Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Squadron Leader VERNON RALPH GARCIA HARCOURT 25 Royal Air Force 139 Sqdn.
Private ERNEST FRANK HARDING Devonshire Regiment
Lance Corporal RICHARD HARDING 22 Royal Armoured Corps
Private GAILE HADER HARMAN Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private DONALD HARPER 27 Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn.
Lance Corporal SAMUEL HOWARD HARRIS 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant CLAUDE HARRISSON Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer HARVEY 19 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Corporal ELDON THORNTON P. HATCH 28 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM HAWES Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private KENNETH ALBERT GEORGE HAYCOCK 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Lieutenant CHRISTOPHER HAYES 30 Royal Engineers
Major THOMAS E. HAYHURST 41 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant REGINALD BARON PERCY HENRY HEATH Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Private LESTER HEATHMAN Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private VICTOR HEBERT Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal EDWARD PERCY HENRY HECKMAN 28 Royal Berkshire Regiment
Lance Corporal WALTER CELESTE HEINZMAN South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES HENDERSON Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal MURRAY HERBERT HENDERSON 20 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ANDREW REDPATH HENDRY 33 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private NORMAN WALTER HENRY 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Flying Officer GEORGE DONALD FREDERICK HETHERINGTON 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 153 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Corporal FRANCIS RIVERS GILBERT HICKS Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer GORDON KIRBY HIGNELL 24 Royal Canadian Air Force 197 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private CHARLES HILL 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant EDWIN HAROLD HILLIER Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal ALBERT HIND 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Gunner ALEC HINES 35 Royal Artillery 3 Reserve Regt.
Flying Officer DOUGLAS HITCHCOCK 27 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Private GEORGE F. HOCH 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal ARTHUR EDWIN HODSON 36 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sapper CYRIL HODSON 27 Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy.
Driver GEORGE DONALD HOGG 19 Royal Army Service Corps
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES ARTHUR HOLOHAN 37 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Stoker 2nd Class HECTOR HOLT Royal Navy H.M.S. Victory III.
Sergeant JOEL HOLT Canadian Intelligence Corps 1 Field Security Sec.
Corporal SAMUEL GEORGE HOLT 30 General List, Canadian Army
Private HARRY HORNER 31 Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 11 Field Amb
Lance Corporal HOWARTH Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal DARCY LYNN HOWICK Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JACK JAMES HUNTER Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant LESLIE ERNEST HURST 27 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Squadron Leader GEOFFREY COCKAYNE HYDE 27 Royal Air Force 41 Sqdn.
Private KENNETH JAMES INGRAM 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ROBERT DALTON INGRAM 23 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JOHN IRVEN Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM STUART MILFORD JACOBS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JASIN 35 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private GERALD JAMES JELSO 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant PHILIP PERCY JOBLING Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Private ALFRED EDWARD JOHNSON Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Gunner BENJAMIN CHARLES JOHNSON 25 Royal Artillery 119 Field Regt.
Private JOHN EDWARD JOHNSTONE South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ANTONY ERIC MICHAEL JONES 19 Worcestershire Regiment 8th Bn.
Sapper GLYNN JONES 22 Royal Canadian Engineers 1 Field Park Coy.
Sergeant NELSON JONES 41 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ORILL EDWARD JONES Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private HERBERT R. JUDD Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE F. M. KAMMERER 23 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant JOHN ALEXANDER KEARD 23 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 101 Sqdn.
Private ROBERT LEE KEARNS Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private CARL THOMAS KEESLER Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CLARENCE MALCOLM KELLAR 28 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ERNEST ALEXANDER KELLY 26 Royal Air Force 29 O.T.U.
Pilot Officer PAUL GRANT KELLY 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Private PETER JOSEPH KELLY 31 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Gunner RONALD KEMP 27 Royal Artillery 98 (The Surrey and Sussex Yeomanry) Field Regt.
Lieutenant LEONARD GEORGE KEMPTON 21 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant DONALD NEWTON KENNEDY Royal Air Force 26 Sqdn.
Private GEORGE HOWARD KENNEDY 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal WILLIAM KENNEDY Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM DONALD KENNEDY Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE KERSLAKE Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private LORNE JOSEPH KING 35 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private MAXWELL J. KING 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal GORDON FOUREST KLASSEN 24 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HENRY KNAPP 26 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal WILLIAM JAMES KNIGHT 43 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Gunner EDWARD KNOTT 30 Royal Artillery 119 Field Regt.
Private GEORGE KOTTERMAN 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Porucznik FRANCISZEK KOZLOWSKI Polish Air Force
Private WILLIAM JOHN LAKE Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ALPHONSE LALANNE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lance Bombardier FERDINAND HERVE LALONDE 23 Royal Canadian Artillery 4 Field Regt.
Private LUDGER LANDRY Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer WILLIAM THOMPSON LANE 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 403 Sqdn.
Corporal MAURICE LANGEVIN Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant JOSEPH MAURICE ALPHONSE LAPOINTE 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lance Sergeant MAURICE LAPOINTE 31 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private MARCEL LARIN Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private WILFRED JOSEPH LARSH 38 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private CECIL ROBERT LAST South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private STEWART LAURIE 23 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Trooper BASIL WALSTAN LAWRENCE 19 Royal Armoured Corps 10th Royal Hussars
Private JACK VICTOR LAWRENCE 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Able Seaman GEORGE LAWSON 32 Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke.
Gunner GEORGE LAWSON 31 Royal Artillery
Sub-Lieutenant (A) KENNETH EDWARD LEAGE 21 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Blackcap.
Private RICHARD LAIRD LEASK 21 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer JOHN LYLE LECKIE 27 Royal Canadian Air Force 153 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private HENRI LECLAIR Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant PERCY OWEN LEE 23 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Serjeant ROBERT LEE 32 Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C. 43rd (2/5th Bn. Gloucestershire Regt.) Regt.
Private WILLIAM MURRAY LEIGH 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROLLAND LEMIEUX Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ANDREW LENNOX Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private GEORGE HENRY LEOPOLD 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Lieutenant JEAN JACQUES LEVESQUE 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant WILLIAM BENJAMIN LINKLATER Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sierzant KAZIMIERZ LIPIEC Polish Air Force
Lance Corporal EDOUARD LIPPE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private RAYMOND THOMAS LLOYD 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Driver THOMAS LLOYD 35 Royal Engineers 937 Port Constr. and Repair Coy.
Plutonowy KAZIMIERZ LOJEK Polish Air Force
Private JOHN LOUTTIT 24 Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn.
Private NORMAN WILLIAM LOWDEN 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private MORRIS LOZDON 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private CYRIL GEORGE LUDGATE Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal WILLIAM THOMSON LUEY 23 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FRED LUKE 19 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ERNEST EDWARD LUNDY 24 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Corporal PHILIPPE Le BEL 26 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer GEORGE REGINALD MACARTHUR Royal Canadian Air Force 582 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private JOHN DAVID MACK 20 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private MICHAEL WALTER MACK 27 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN HENRY FINNIS MADDEN 34 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JOHN MADDEN South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH MAGDZIASZ Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private PAUL LEON MAGNER 23 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant WALTER EDWARD MANN 20 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Private JOSEPH EUGENE JACQUES MARCEAU 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer GILBERT HORACE MARCH 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Private RALPH MARGETTS 27 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Sergeant ARTHUR HERBERT LUCIEN MARLOW 27 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JAMES MARSH 29 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN ALLISTER MASON 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ARMAND MASSE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Captain GEORGE ELWOOD MATCHETT 32 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sapper JOSEPH JOHN MAVILLE 23 Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Corporal GRAHAM ROBERTSON MAVOR 31 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lance Bombardier RONALD ARTHUR MEAD Royal Artillery 158 Bty., 53 A.A. Regt.
Corporal ERNEST MIGNAULT 39 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private STEWART MILLAR 36 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HOWARD GORDON MILLER 22 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT WILLIAM MILLER Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal ALEXANDER MILLS 21 South Lancashire Regiment
Private JOHN MATTHEW MILLS 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Serjeant JOSEPH WALLACE MILLS 41 Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
Pilot Officer JOSEPH MILLWARD 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES SMART MILNE Canadian Intelligence Corps 2 Field Security Sec.
Private JEAN PAUL MILOT Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private RENE MINEAU Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private HARRY MINNETT 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private GORDON PATRICK MITICH 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private MARTIN MOORE 38 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private STANLEY LEONARD MOORE 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private PAUL JOHN MORENCY Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Captain FREDERICK MORGAN 28 Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. 22nd Armd. Regt.
Gunner GERALD WILLIAM LEON MORGAN 19 Royal Artillery 75 (Shropshire Yeomanry) Medium Regt.
Private CHARLES LESLIE MORLEY 27 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HENRY NOEL MORRIS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HERBERT MORRISON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JAMES MORRISON South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES MULHOLLAND 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM BAINES MURCELL 29 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT DAVIDSON MURPHY 37 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant RONALD CHARLES MURRAY Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy.
Private COLIN MacDONALD South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILFRED SYLVESTER MacDONALD 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant WILLIAM MacMILLAN 21 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private ALEXANDER DUNCAN MacPHERSON 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer RAYMOND CHARLES MacQUOID 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 414 Sqdn.
Private HENRY FREDERICK McANDREW Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private CLARENCE WILSON McBRIDE 20 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private JOHN JOSEPH McCARTHY Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Stoker 1st Class MICHAEL ANTHONY McCAULEY 21 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Lance Corporal ROBERT WILLIAM McCLEAN 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WATSON HAROLD McCLUSKEY 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ANDREW J. McCONNELL 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private EVERETT RUSSERE McCORMICK 38 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HUGH FRANCIS McCOURT Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Captain WALTER JAMES McCUTCHEON Royal Canadian Artillery 5 Field Regt.
Private ALEXANDER McDOWALL 42 Pioneer Corps
Corporal JAMES ARNOLD McFADDEN Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH McFADRIES 38 Pioneer Corps
Private HENRY HAROLD McFETRIDGE 23 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal GEORGE W. McGHEE 24 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sapper CHESTER McGIE 20 Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Private NORMAN JOHNSTON McGLASHAN 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private THOMAS McIVOR 43 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 2nd Bn.
Sapper SAMUEL McKEEVER 20 Royal Engineers 1013 Port Operating Coy.
Gunner DONALD McLEAN Royal Canadian Artillery 4 Field Regt.
Private FREDERICK McLEAN 24 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private NORMAN McLEAN 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT WILLIAM MITCHELL McLEOD 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal JAMES McNAMARA 28 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private DANIEL MITCHELL McNERNEY 45 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private JACK NAPKEN Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sapper JAMES NAREY 34 Royal Engineers 954 Rly. Operating Coy.
Private EUGENE ADELBERT NEALE 50 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Chief Petty Officer ROBERT C. NEEDHAM 36 Royal Navy
Sergeant DONALD CECIL NELSON 29 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 29 O.T.U.
Flight Sergeant NELSON 21 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 106 Sqdn.
Corporal ALFRED NESBITT 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant HENRY GEORGE NEVILLE 25 Royal Australian Air Force 13 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Sapper GEORGE ARTHUR NEWMAN 36 Royal Engineers 206 Rly. Workshop Coy.
Ordinary Telegraphist PETER ALBERT ROBERT NORRINGTON 18 Royal Navy H.M.S. Victory III.
Private HAROLD JAMES NORRIS 33 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ROBERT ARTHUR NUNN 34 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 149 Sqdn.
Flying Officer WALLACE WESLEY O'BRIEN 24 Royal Canadian Air Force 428 Sqdn.
Private WILLIAM EDWARD O'BRIEN Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH MAURICE GERALD O'CONNOR Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C.
Private RUSSELL LEE O'CONNOR 18 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILFRED DANIEL O'CONNOR 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANK O'NEILL 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant RUPERT SIMPSON OAKLEY 31 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant PETER SEDDON OLIVER Canadian Provost Corps
Sapper SYDNEY GEORGE OLIVER 32 Royal Canadian Engineers 11 Field Coy.
Trooper VICTOR FREDERICK OLLIFFE 18 Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private GUSTAV OPPELT 28 Pioneer Corps 93 Coy.
Marine PETER WILLIAM ORMAN 19 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando
Sub-Lieutenant RONALD MERVYN ORR 22 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Odyssey.
Lieutenant DERRICK GEORGE OVER 21 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando.
Private WILLIAM GEORGE OWEN 20 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ERIC ARTHUR PADLEY 19 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 192 Sqdn.
Private GEORGE HENRY PAINTER 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ANTHONY JAMES PALLISTER-YOUNG Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant JAMES CHANEY PALMS 23 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN ROBERT PAPIC South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Able Seaman HARRY PARDOE 20 Royal Navy H.M.S. Daffodil.
Pilot Officer GERALD ANDREW PARKINSON 21 Royal New Zealand Air Force 218 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private JOHN DONALD PATE Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES ALLAN PATERSON 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant WILLIAM CLARK PATTERSON 26 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN JOSEPH PATTON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant EWART PEAKS 34 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant JOHN DUCKENFIELD PEARCE 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private PEARSON 43 Pioneer Corps
Flying Officer JOSEPH OVILA PELTIER 26 Royal Canadian Air Force 617 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Sergeant JACK DESMOND PEPPER 19 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 106 Sqdn.
Able Seaman RALPH FREDERICK PHEBY 25 Royal Navy H.M.S. Victory III.
Private HARVEY HAROLD PHILLIPS 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant OSCAR FRANCIS PICARD 21 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES FREDERICK PINKNEY South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private OVIDE PLANTE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Captain HERBERT VICTOR POAG Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private RICHARD PODGER 26 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH ROMEO POIRIER 32 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private EDWARD JOSEPH POITRAS 29 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private GERRARD POITRAS Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private EARL JOHN WILLIAM POOLE South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH L. M. POULIN 20 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ARTHUR ROYSTON POWELL 20 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 57 Sqdn.
Marine WALLACE WILLIAM ALFRED POWELL 20 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando
Flight Sergeant EDGAR WALTER ROSLYN PRATT 20 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 582 Sqdn.
Corporal THOMAS PRATT Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM PRINE 24 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ALBERT PROULX 41 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Trooper CHARLES LYMAN PROVIS Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Captain DOUGLAS GORDON PURDY 22 Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private JEAN JOSEPH ALBERT RACICOT 34 Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 11 Field Amb.
Sergeant WILLIAM LOVE RANKINE Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM READSHAW 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer RAYMOND ALEXANDER REED Royal Canadian Air Force 425 Sqdn.
Private THOMAS PAUL REID Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private MARTIN CHARLES RELF 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private LESLIE NOEL RENNISON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANCIS MONS RHODES 27 Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
Private JOSEPH RHUDA 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private EARL RICARD Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM RICE 21 Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.
Private AUSTIN BERTRAM RICHARDS 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private STANLEY RICHARDS 29 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant ROWLAND EDWARD RICHMAN 22 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 149 Sqdn.
Private HERBERT DANIEL RICHMOND South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Driver WALTER ROBERT T. (BOB) RICKETTS 23 Royal Army Service Corps 48 Div. Petrol Coy.
Marine ALBERT HARRISON INVINCIBLE RIDDLE 21 Royal Marines No. 40 R.M. Commando
Private IRVING RILEY 43 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private DOUGLAS CHARLES RINKER 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private LEON MAXIME RIVAIT Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOSEPH WILLIAM ALFRED RIVET 31 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal GEORGE WILLIAM ROBERTS 25 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Lance Corporal JOHN HERBERT ROBERTS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private RAYMOND ROCHON 30 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer THOMAS AUBREY ROGERS 39 Royal Canadian Air Force 426 Sqdn.
Private WILFRED BURTON ROLSTON 30 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant JAMES HAMILTON ROSS 23 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 218 Sqdn.
Private DONALD E. ROUSE Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private LARRY ROWAN Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HERBERT ERNIE ROWE Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Stoker 1st Class JAMES ROWLAND 23 Royal Navy H.M.M.L. 183.
Private MARCEL ROY Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant RONALD BENJAMIN RUSSELL Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 12 Sqdn.
Corporal THOMAS DANIEL RUSSELL Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy.
Private WILLIAM GEORGE RUST Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal WILLIAM ALBERT RUTHERFORD 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Leading Aircraftman JAMES ROBERT RYDER 31 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Private DONALD F. SALISBURY 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sub-Lieutenant GEORGE MARSH SAMBROOK 27 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Invicta.
Private ERIC SAUNDERS 19 The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.
Private CHARLES EDWARD SAWDEN 32 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private IKEY SCHALITZ 30 Royal Army Service Corps
Lance Corporal CHARLES MUNROE SCHOOLEY 26 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer HAROLD HARRISON SCHOPP 26 Royal Canadian Air Force 153 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Private JOHN HENRY SCOTT Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN SEARS 35 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT SENECAL 24 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant FREDERICK JOHN SERCOMBE 24 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 21 Sqdn.
Private ROLAND SHANK Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer ARTHUR MELVIN SHANNON Royal Canadian Air Force 101 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Sapper CLARENCE JOSEPH SHARP 32 Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy.
Private ARTHUR SIMARD Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Captain GEORGE GRAHAM SINCLAIR 35 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal STEPHEN SKROMEDA 37 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer DONALD JACK SLAUGHTER Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 410 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.
Lance Corporal DONALD SMITH 24 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private EDWARD GEORGE SMITH 23 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal FRANCIS HERBERT SMITH 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal GERALD HAMILTON SMITH 26 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sapper HUGH SMITH 37 Royal Canadian Engineers 11 Field Coy.
Private JOHN JOSIAH SMITH 28 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private LEONARD LEE SMITH 25 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal RICHARD JOHN SMITH 32 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer ROBERT MARSHALL SMITH Royal Canadian Air Force 626 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Lance Sergeant SAMUEL NARCISESS JOSEPH SMITH South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Signalman WILLIAM HASSAM SMITH 36 Royal Canadian Corps of Signals First Cdn. Army Tank Bde. Sigs.
Private JOHN SOMMA Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private NEIL SOMMERVILLE 35 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM JAMES SOUTHWOOD 29 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant C. HENRY SOUTHWORTH 20 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 106 Sqdn.
Private JAMES HENRY SPEED 37 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HAROLD LESLIE SPIKE 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant JOHN ROBINSON SPOWART 30 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 101 Sqdn.
Private HERBERT EDWARD WILLIAM SPRING Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private CYRIL LLOYD SPROULE 33 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer LESLIE GEORGE STAMP 30 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 425 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.
Lance Bombardier ALAN JOHN SPENCER STANDEN 24 Royal Artillery 411 Bty., 54 (1/5th Bn. The Durham Light Infantry) Searchlight Regt.
Private PETER STEVEN STANIUK Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer HENRY PETER STEEL 20 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 26 Sqdn.
Private JAMES WILLIAM STEERS Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN WESLEY STEVENSON 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HAMILTON RUSSELL STEWART 34 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES THOMAS STEWART 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT EDWIN STEWART 22 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flight Sergeant MELVIN HAROLD STONER 20 Royal Canadian Air Force 106 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Gunner KENNETH MACDONALD STUART 19 Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Private GEORGE HENRY SUTTON 25 East Yorkshire Regiment
Flight Lieutenant JOHN SWARBRICK 32 Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 109 Sqdn.
Private WILLIAM A. St. CROIX Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JEAN PAUL St. GERMAIN 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private MAURICE St. LOUIS 24 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private THEODORE St. PIERRE Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Captain JAMES ROGER DURANT TAVENER 28 Royal Artillery 23 Field Regt.
Lance Corporal ALEXANDER JOHN TAYLOR 20 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private DONALD BARRINGTON TAYLOR 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private FRANCIS GORDON TAYLOR 20 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN SAMUEL TAYLOR 37 Leicestershire Regiment 1st Bn.
Private RAYMOND WILLIAM TAYLOR 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Corporal GEORGE TEASDALE Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant CHARLES HADFIELD TEATHER 37 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant STANLEY NORMAN THAYER 31 Royal Artillery 80th H. A. A. Bde.
Pilot Officer ARTHUR EVANS COSDETT THOMAS 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 106 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Gunner GEORGE HENRY THOMAS 26 Royal Artillery 103 H.A.A. Regt.
Captain JAMES HOWARD THOMAS 25 Royal Artillery
Private THOMAS THOMPSON Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM SHIRLEY PATRICK THORNBURY Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Captain VICTOR BISGAARD THRONDSEN 24 Royal Artillery
Corporal ALFRED JAMES ERNEST TOMPKINS 24 Wiltshire Regiment 4th Bn.
Warrant Officer Class II ALEXANDER TOUGH 42 Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. 14th Army Tank Regt.
Private RONALD KENRICK TOWLE Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES CHARLES TOWNSEND Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal LEO JOSEPH TROMBLEY 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant FRED ARTHUR TROMBURG South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Corporal PIERRE JOSEPH TROTTIER Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant PIERRE ANDRE TRUDEL 22 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private ROBERT FREDERICK TRUMBLEY Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private WARREN HARVEY TUCK 19 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Signalman GEORGE ARTHUR TUCKER 21 Royal Corps of Signals
Private JOHN BURTON TULLY Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private WILLIAM GEORGE TUNSTEAD Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private GUY TURMEL 25 Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal GEORGE PEARSON TURNBULL 31 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private DAVID TURNER 25 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private FREDERICK GEORGE TWYDALE 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private DONALD D. J. TYMAN 24 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private MAURICE VARIN Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Private EDGAR RAYMOND VAUGHAN Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private EDOUARD VERONNEAU Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Corporal THOMAS VERREAULT Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.
Gunner MORRIS ROBERT VICK 26 Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Private WALLACE EDWARD VICKERS 19 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal ALFRED JOHN VINIE Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN ALFRED WAIN 24 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Major NORRIS ALTON WALDRON 38 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN TODD WALKER Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private JOHN WILLIAM WALKER Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer LECLARE ALLERTHORN WALKER 24 Royal Canadian Air Force 403 Sqdn.
Private ROY ALEXANDER WALKER 30 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sergeant ROY ELSON WALKER 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn.
Private WELDRICK FRED WALKER Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private LESLIE ELEY WALL Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Gunner WILLIAM WALL 29 Royal Artillery
Private JAMES WALMSLEY 42 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private CAREL BASIL WALSH Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant WILLIAM ALEX WALTER 27 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private EDWARD RICHARD WALTERS 20 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private ROLAND EDWARD WARD 24 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer JOHN ROBERTSON WARDROPE 23 Royal Canadian Air Force 430 Sqdn.
Private STANLEY WASIK Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private HOWARD WATSON Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Corporal FRANK HOWARD WEAVER Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Flight Lieutenant HUGH VICTOR CORTHORN WEBB Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 21 Sqdn.
Sergeant REGINALD WEBSTER 26 Royal Air Force 101 Sqdn.
Lieutenant WILLIAM GEORGE ROGERS WEDD 27 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Squadron Leader JOHN BENTLEY WEIGHTMAN Royal Air Force 582 Sqdn.
Signalman KENNETH JAMES WESTERN 20 Royal Navy H.M.S. Drake IV.
Lance Corporal JOHN WHATLEY 27 Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
Private JAMES RICHARD WHEELER Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private DONALD WHITE Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private JAMES ROBERT WHITE 22 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private RUSSELL THOMAS WICE 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private ROY WIGLE 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private PERCY ARTHUR WILLIAMS Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Sapper STUART WILLIAMS Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy.
Private MASON LEWIS WILLIAMSON 28 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Corporal THOMAS EDWARD WILLIAMSON 29 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Private DUNCAN CAMERON WILSON 36 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Flying Officer GORDON DOUGLAS WILSON 22 Royal Canadian Air Force 432 Sqdn.
Private JOHN THOMAS WINN 24 South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Sub-Lieutenant ROBERT RICHARD WINNICOTT 20 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Quebec.
Private WILFRED WINTERBOTTOM 22 Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Lieutenant RICHARD AMBROSE WISE Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Lance Bombardier LEONARD WISEMAN 43 Royal Artillery 177 Bty., 139 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Private ROBERT EDWARD WITHNELL 22 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer LESLIE ARTHUR WOOD 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 410 Sqdn.
Private ARTHUR C. WOODBURY 21 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Pilot Officer CECIL LLOYD WOODLAND 24 Royal Air Force 13 Sqdn.
Private ALFRED WRIGHT 21 Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Private CHARLES KENNETH WRIGHT 20 Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Major DAVID ALEXANDER WYATT Royal Engineers
Corporal STANLEY ERNEST WYATT 39 Royal Army Medical Corps 75 Field Hygiene Sec.
Private VICTOR WYSUKI Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.
Private HARRY K. YOUNG Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.
Captain NORMAN ANDREW THOMSON YOUNG 41 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C.

 

Leave a Reply

Sorry, you must be logged in to post a comment.